BFS735 - Floor Saw - Petrol

SKU 5100029228 Category

$2,998.40 Incl GST

The gasoline-driven floor saw series by Wacker Neuson is particularly characterized by its superior cutting performance. All model versions are up to 20 percent faster than comparable devices so that the BFS series offers the highest cutting speed with a quiet operation. This is because the torque that is transmitted to the diamond blade and the center of gravity that is above the cutting shaft are efficiently adapted to each other. And this with a low weight, because the BFS series is the lightest in its class.

– Low hand-arm-vibrations below 5 m/s².

– Superior cutting performance: Up to 20 % faster than comparable devices.

– Requires very little maintenance due to lifetime-lubricated bearings.

– High directional stability through the high tensile strength frame and ball-bearing wheels.

– Variably adjustable cutting depth.

Technical Specifications

BFS735BFS940BFS1345BFS1350
Dimensions with brackets in transport position, without guide wheel. L x W x H (mm)830 x 488 x 880840 x 575 x 1010860 x 575 x 1010890 x 575 x 1010
Weight (kg)69869394
Blade diameter max. (mm)350400450500
Blade arbor (mm)25.425.425.425.4
Cutting depth max. (mm)120145170195
Nominal speed the blade (rpm)2,5002,2002,2002,200
Water tank capacity (L)20323232
Engine / Motor manufacturerHondaHondaHondaHonda
Engine / Motor typeGX 200GX 270GX 390GX 390
Displacement (cm³)196270389389
Power (kW)4.36.38.78.7
at rpm3,6003,6003,6003,600
Fuel typePetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Fuel consumption L/h1.734.34.3
Fuel tank capacity (L)3.15.36.16.1

 

Central lifting point

The machine always remains balanced when lifted by the central lifting point.

This ensures that the rear wheels always touch the ground first and not the cutting blade.


Water Tank

The BFS-series has the largest water tank in its class.

BFS735 – 20 liter
BFS940, BFS1345 and BFS1350 – 32 liter


Optional transportation handle

Makes the transport of the machine easy and user friendly.


Wide wheelbase

More stability in operation.